Monday, January 1, 2007

Happy New Year!

Happy 2007 everybody!  Last year went by quick! For the most part.  lol  Hopefully this year will be better.  I plan to get in shape (for real this time), quit smoking ($30 a carton, are you kidding me!?) and maintain a more positive outlook.
 
  So, what was good in '06?  Uh . . . Meatloaf put out another album.  I ran into some old friends here on MySpace.  I became a moderator for OWR.  Got TONS of avvies on Neopets as well as getting myself some new sidebar themes.  Made some new friends.  And, of course, a whole 'nother year with my wonderful husband.  ^_^  Oh!  And we made it through a whole year without the juice getting cut off.  Near as I can remember anyway . . . . lmao

  What was crap in '06?  All the damn construction for one.  114degree summer.  Driest autumn ever.  Frankie, Autumn and the kids leaving again.  :-(  And the constant company.  *ugh*  I guess that's really it.  So . . . the good outweighed the bad.  At least that's good.

No comments:

Post a Comment

I love hearing from you!