Tuesday, December 23, 2014

Wet n Wild: Queen Of Envy +Nail Mail

I feel a bit bad getting to this so late. Aaron picked up Queen Of Envy for me a little after Halloween. *oops* OMG I love it, though! Perfect "slimy" green; bright but not your standarn "neon green" bright. hehehe This is two coats of Queen Of Envy over one coat of Julep Hope:



Interestingly, the first coat wasn't streaky at all, but the second one was a little bit... That's okay, though. You'll be seeing how I fix that tomorrow when I review another multi-big-image BPS plate.

Speaking of Born Pretty Store plates, check these out!!



OMG!!! I've been waiting for these so I could do #SBBNailChallenge - 20 - Last Nail Purchase. hehehe Have to get to it before Julep takes my money so it still counts! Yes, I'm referring to that awesome polish-themed plate on the left. I'm going to go ahead and let Models Own Hot Pink jump queue for the occasion since that's one of my most recent polish purchases and when I ordered these plates I had pink in mind for it. Double relevant! Yes, that means I'll have hot pink nails for Christmas. If anybody is surprised... >_> That's their problem not mine. lol

Time to go straighten my hair... Got two days with the in-laws ahead of me and I won't have a lot of time to make myself look human. So, yeah, fun stuff coming up. With luck I'll be able to get my hair curly-pretty for the 25th so I can get better pics of that. Uhm.... yeah. I think that's it. Hope everybody has a happy, safe and fulfilling holiday extended-weekend; whatever that may mean for you. I should be here... don't want to get too far behind. Y'all take care out there! (^_^)"/"

No comments:

Post a Comment

I love hearing from you!