Thursday, May 29, 2014

Essence: Yummy, Yummy!

Hey guys! OMG! Tomorrow y'all finally get to see how much shorter my right nails are compared to the left. I suck so bad... XD Until then we have one last day of denial while I share with you the surprising awesomeness of Yummy, Yummy!.



What's so surprising about it? Well... I'm not sure. Two coats, dried quickly, that's to be expected. I think I just had an image in my mind of something... different? I dunno. Yummy, Yummy! is from the Cookies & Cream trend edition and came with these cute "sweets" stickers!



Which I didn't use... lol Yummy, Yummy! isn't terribly exciting, but I can always use more neutral polishes in my life.

Time to go get the rest of the pics for tomorrow's swatch-a-palooza. Prepare to be astounded. Oh wait... spoiler alert? *looks around* Sorry. lol Hope everyone is having a great week. The end is near! Week-end. Get it? Okay I'm rambling. Y'all take care. I'll be here tomorrow with many more polishes. (^_^)"/"

6 comments:

  1. bahh this entire collection was a total flop :( i wish i could send you a more exciting polish but there werent any in this collection :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. No worries. I don't have many neutrals and the stickers are really cute!

      Delete
  2. are you cutting your beautiful nails ??? can I have them ??

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Oh hun, if it worked like that I would totally send them to you! I did trim my nails down last week and got a little extra spazzy trying to do my right hand... Usually works that way for me... lol

      Delete
  3. I like this and those stickers are adorbs! A swatch-a-poloza you say? Can't wait.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm getting on it right now! Before my day gets super busy. lol

      Delete

I love hearing from you!