Wednesday, April 2, 2014

Finger Paints: Twisted

Hey, everyone! I've got a super awesome combination to share with you. Remember when I said you'd be seeing Power Girl again? Well, here she is! Coupled with Twisted.



This. Man. So gorgeous. Really wish I didn't keep running into clouds!



I wasn't going to swatch this over black, but after catching how pretty it was on the brush:



I had to!



Just look at all those colors! @_@ Like one of those black opals. (totally stole that from Aaron lol)

Moving right along I have (finally) Rare & Radiant lined up for tomorrow. So far doing good forcing myself to work out, even when I don't want to. Especially when I don't want to... alright, I never want to, but I'm doing it anyway. Also keeping myself busy cleaning up around here. It is spring, right? No better time for it. Y'all take care out there and I'll see you tomorrow! (^_^)"/"

10 comments:

  1. @_@ that is soooo pretty!! I'm not sure which color I like it over better! I need to force myself to work out too, but I have no motivation LOL

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. omg Motivation can be hard to come by. >_> Just knowing it's good for you does NOT help! LOL

      Delete
  2. Urgh! BEAUTIFUL! *is jealous* :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This is why we need to live closer to each other! ^_^

      Delete
    2. If we lived closer...we'd have to get companies to just keep a running tab or something and ship us everything they come out with from now on ha!

      Delete
    3. YES! LOL That would be awesome. hehehehe

      Delete
  3. Replies
    1. It is! I'm going to have to do a full mani like that. ^_^

      Delete

I love hearing from you!